6 Bedroom Home – Student Let

To Let

Filton Avenue

£4,050 pcm Tenancy Info

Property features

Deposit

Deposit:
£4673.07

Bedrooms

6 Bedrooms

Bathrooms

2 Bathrooms

Reception Room

1 Reception Room

• Fully Furnished
  • Great location off the popular Gloucester Road
  • Six double bedrooms
  • All double bedrooms
  • Newly renovated kitchen
  • Private driveway with enough space for two cars
  • Great transport links on your doorstep
  • Student Property 2026-27

Property Summary

STUDENT PROPERTY 2026-27 | Hopewell are happy to offer this six double bedroom student property to the market. It sits at the very start of Filton Avenue where it joins onto Gloucester Road. You have easy access to local coffee shops, pubs and bars down Gloucester Road. Great transport links to UWE.

Full Details

Hopewell are happy to offer this six-bedroom student property to the market. It sits at the very start of Filton Avenue where it joins onto Gloucester Road. You have easy access to local coffee shops, pubs and bars down Gloucester Road. You also have great transport links on your doorstep, both to the University of West England and the City Centre. The property also features a driveway giving you enough space for two cars as well as free on-street parking.

The interior of the property comes fully furnished featuring six spacious double bedrooms across the upper two floors of the house. All with large windows that let in lots of light. You have two bathrooms in the property, one on each upper floor. You have one shower over the bathtub and one shower cubicle. Downstairs you have one brand new renovated double kitchen. You also have access to a good-sized living space which comes with comfortable seating furniture for a great social space. The property comes with all white goods included, gas central heating, and a front porch area which is great for storing bikes.